•  A Unit Of Maharaja Education Trust (R)

Maharaja Education Trust (R) is conducting a mega Job fair 2016 to help fresh graduates, post graduates and experienced professionals from different streams to find their prospective employer, Multi National companies from It and Non It sector to arrive.

JOB FAIR 2016 at Maharaja Institute of technology Mysore on July 9 th and 10 th 2016. More than 200 companies are participating in the Job Fair. More than 5000 openings are available.

  • Qualification : Any degree (For more details view Job description)
  • Reporting time : 8:30am to 4.00 pm on 09.07.2016 and 10.07.2016 Entry is free.
  • Venue : Maharaja Institute of Technology Mysore, Belawadi, Near Columbia Asia Hospital Mysore.

Buses from Mysore railway station, city bus stand and sub urban bus stand to college.
For registration for Job fair give missed call to 086550 53883
Companies confirmed as on date.

FOR MORE INFO:
Harshith Divakar 9480884445
Suhas 7259116373,
Mahesh N 9986627766
Arun 9480849405
Syed nawaz 9066586404
Penchalaya 8904452117
Koushik 8147182141
Abhishek 9535920783
Chiranth 9538137529